Skip to Main Content

The LACC Emeriti Association

Retirees as of September 1, 2018

Last Name First Name Department Year Retired
Adeleye Adeniyi Learning Skills 2018
Alvarez Henry International Studies Center 2010
Anderson Robert Business Administration 2017
Anderson Calvin Library Science 1992
Arai Victor Life Science 2005
Armstrong-Turner Cheryl Counseling 2013
Aronoff Darwin Library Science 1994
Arvidson Dean Physics/Engineering/Astronomy 2017
Atkinson Pamela Academic Computing 2018
Auza Enrique SocialSciences 2009
Baprawski Carmen Counseling 2010
Baran Gary Philosophy 2001
Barker Forest Computer Technology 1989
Bates Doyle    
Beaufait Kathleen Communications 2015
Bedford Bernice LifeScience 2005
Bell Brenda Business Administration 2017
Benjamin Barbara Foreign Language 1995
Bimber Kathleen Child Development/
Family & Consumer Studies
2013
Black Wendell    
Blackiston Rosa Mathematics 2004
Blemker Frances Consumer Science 1993
Blomquist Jane Music 2009
Bolton Armida English/ESL 1995
BoretzGriffith Marianne English/ESL 2002
Bowden George Radio/TV/Film 1995
Brady Reginald International Student Center 2014
Brooks Kerry Counseling 2010
Brown Louise French  
Bunn Helen Communication Studies 2017
Burns John Mathematics 2005
Burton Ronald Media Arts 1995
Cade-Wilson Lucy Counseling 1994
Carlos Luis Foreign Language 1994
Carnachan Charlene Office Administration 1993
Carter Elaine Chemistry and Earth Sciences 2015
Cataldo Henry Mathematics 1995
Caulfield Patricia Art 2015
Charness James English/ESL 2009
Chatel Eiko Foreign Languages 2015
Cheng Robert Law 1999
Ching Barbara Business Administration 2008
Choy Penelope English/ESL 2007
Cisneros Armando Social Sciences 2002
Cohen Dana Denta lTechnology 2017
Colantoni Renato Math/CTEL 2007
Colombo Gary English 2015
Conta Mark Law/AJ 2014
Cooper Jeff    
Cowgill Daniel Kinesiology 2017
Critelli Mike Philosophy 2010
Crockett Mary American Culture 1999
Cser Laszlo Music 2005
DeLaSota Raoul Art 1997
DesVignes Maryanne Learning Skills 2017
Dojcsak Joseph Media Arts 2005
Dombrowski Mike Physics 2007
Douglas Elmer Physical Education 1992
Duffy Thomas Law/AJ 2014
Dunphy Jeanne Communication Studies 2014
Ealy Henry American Cultures 2004
Eastcott Merrill Administration 2013
Edwards Randall TheaterArts 1995
Egeregor Austin Business Administration 2018
Eisenstein Samuel English/ESL 2017
Erdhaus John Physical Education 2012
Evans Ruth Health 1986
Farrand Donald Physics 1989
Farrand Frances Nursing 2017
Fate Fred Theatre Arts 2012
Fernandez Lucille Nursing  
Fernandez Roger Foreign Language 1995
Feuers Stelle President 1988
Fiazi Kiomars Psychology 2017
Finney Jackquelynn Rad. Tech 2014
Fogel Ann Psychology 1995
Fogelquist Helen English 1983
Friedlander Carl English/ESL 2013
Gallagher* Elizabeth Counseling 2004
Gavaldon Rebecca Child Development 2011
Geuens Jean Cinema/TV 2010
Glasier Carolyn Physical Education 1995
Goddard Rosalind Library 2017
Greene Fred CSIT  
Guynes Luther Business Administration 2005
Hancock Lee English/ESL 1998
Harris Dorian Child Development Ctr. 2018
Harris Freddie English/ESL 2012
Harunk Tiiu Physical Education 1995
Hasegawa Evelyn Student Services 2015
Hicks Donald Life Sciences 2017
Hollis Janice Mathematics, AcademicAffairs 2005
Holmes George Mathematics/CSIT/CT/EL 2017
Holt Roberta Staff & Organizational Development 2001
Hook Ora Psychology 1992
Hoxie Ann Office Administration 1989
Hudiburg Joan Family & Consumer Studies 1995
Ireland Jackie Academic Affairs 2007
Jannol Miriam Learning Skills Center 2015
Jones Allison Administration 2018
Jones Eve Psychology 1992
Keller Elizabeth Chemistry 2001
Kinney Daryl English/ESL 2017
Kuntz Jonathan Cinema/TV 2017
LaFerriere Frank English 1995
Landberg Bjorn Chemistry and Earth Sciences 2017
Lanzer Kenneth Law/AJ 2011
Lawrence Melba Speech 1989
Lazare Mike Psychology 2007
Lee Sheng Mathematics & CSIT 2011
Lesser Mel Social Science 1988
Levy Darlene Ann Nursing Spring 2016
Liao Richard Foreign Languages 2018
Lingrey Joseph Photography 1994
Lipman Donald English/ESL 2004
Logrip Alice Life Science 2003
Lott Robert Social Sciences 1995
Luter, Jr. James Speech 2002
Manchester Pauline Nursing 2013
Mardirussian* Galust English/ESL 2013
Martinez Horacio English/ESL 2007
Martinez Renee Administration 2018
Matranga Susan Office of Special Services 2017
Maverick Emily Chemistry 1989
McEveety Jan Kinesiology 2017
McKiver Betty Counseling 2007
McMahon Arnold Philosophy 2009
Melton Jane Child Development Center 2010
Miller David Physics 1995
Mitchell Dennis Chemistry 2009
Modisett Noah Speech 1995
Monroe William Real Estate 2001
Moody James Theatre Arts 2017
Moody David Speech  
Moon Mattie Social Science 2012
Moore Margaret Family & Consumer Studies 1989
Moore Leslie Administration 2011
Moots-Kincaid Nina English/ESL 2009
Morimoto Charlene Business/CAOT 2014
Morin Jose Foreign Language/Humanities 2017
Muldavian Phyllis Art-Architecture 2009
Nazareno Remedios Office of Specia lServices 2011
Nelson Beverly English/ESL 1995
Newton Mark Earth Science 1993
Nishioka Hayward Physical Education 2013
Obern Vaughn Cinema-TV 2012
Owen Pat English 2000
Padilla Bennie International Student Center 1995
Pallos Charles Communication Studies 2014
Partlow Gayle Art Spring 2017
Pelton Ron Social Science 2004
Peterson E.    
Piegonski Fred Public Information Officer 2007
Portillo Ron Counseling 2006
Pote Phillip Physical Education 1989
Pritko Stephen Physical Education 1986
Pumphrey Reri Counseling 2015
Reisch Maria Physical Education 2013
Rice Harriett Business Administration 1995
Rivera Mario Foreign Language/Humanities 2017
Rodriguez Fernando Social Sciences 2015
Rogers Howard Social Sciences 1988
Romero Charles Speech 2004
Rosario Gertha CAOT 2007
Rose Sharon CAOT 2007
Ross Elnora Family & Consumer Studies 1989
Rossi Alfred Theatre 2015
Rueda Mary Counseling 2017
Ruiz Evangeline Child Development Center 2012
Russell Eudora Developmental Communication 1987
Sater AnaLya Library 2009
Sburian Aura Child Development Center Spring 2016
Schall Stanley    
Schellkopf John Speech 2004
Scher-Padilla Linda CAOT 2004
Schmolze Patricia Child Development 2011
Schoor Laura Child Development 2011
Schwab Norman Art Spring 2016
Seely John Physical Education 1995
Sherman Ruth Chemistry 1995
Sides Gayle Physical Education (W) 2002
Siegel Myra Administration 2009
Silver Gerald Business Administration 1995
Simpson Donald Music 1994
Sisko Diane Theater Arts Spring 2016
Sklar Martha Mathematics 2004
Smith Andrea Office of Special Services 2010
Solis Bernadette Counseling 2014
Sotiriou Peter English/ESL 2017
Stempel Thomas Cinema/TV 2011
Swan Zona Library Science 1985
Tirado Miguel Foreign Language 1987
Tollefson Donna Theater Arts 1995
Tonkovich John Transportation  
Tripodes Peter Mathematics 1999
Upshaw Darlene Nursing 2017
VanStryk Caro Nursing 1987
Vasquez Ed Radiologic Technology 2007
Vincent Bernice Office Administration 1989
Wagner William Electronics, Cable Television 1995
Wakita Kayoko Music 1989
Watts Leanna Child Development 2009
Werble Cheryl Family & ConsumerStudies 2012
Westmoreland LaMonte Art-Architecture 2009
Whitten Lee Art 2006
Wickenkamp Donald Dental Technology 2000
Williams Edwin Speech 1989
Wilson Maxine Business Administration 1989
Winters Robert Social Sciences 1995
Yamaoka Lillian Physical Education (M) 2007
Young Janice Child/Family Studies Spring 2016
Young Mattie Radiological Technology 1999
Young Edwin Administration 1991
Younglove Sonia Mathematics 2005
Zimmerly Arlene CAOT 2007
Ziskin Mae Psychology 1981
Zuber Robert Physical Education 1995

Los Angeles City College | 855 N. Vermont Avenue, Los Angeles California 90029

|

Phone: 323.953.4000

|

Emergency: 323.953.2911