MATHEMATICS

Division Chair, Roger Wolf, JH312, (323) 953-4000 ext. 2810

http://www.lacitycollege.edu/academic/departments/math/mathdept/mathdept.html

 

SEE SUGGESTED COURSE SEQUENCE

                                                                                                                                                                

Placement Information

High school courses are not accepted as equivalent to college courses. Every new incoming student will be required to take the math assessment unless he/she has satisfied the prerequisite by a college level course or a comparable assessment process from another college (must not be based on high school transcripts). Assessment results are valid only for one year.

Those students placing above Math 125 please note: If the placement information given to you does not fit your circumstances, see Math Department for more detailed evaluation.

Prerequisites: Specified prerequisites must be completed with a satisfactory grade or equivalent.

“TBA” Courses:

The student must contact the instructor by the first day of classes. Failure to contact the instructor will result in disenrollment after the first week of class.

 

MATHEMATICS 100                    1.00 Units

MATHEMATICS WORKSHOP (NDA)  (RPT  3)

  0836   lab   3:10 hrs TBA           -                 R. MARDIROSIAN   JH 311

  0837   lab   3:10 hrs TBA           -                 R. MARDIROSIAN   JH 211

 

MATHEMATICS 105                    3.00 Units

ARITHMETIC (NDA) 

DESCRIPTION: Open to all students.  “*” Denotes homework and/or tests will be done on computers.

  0827   lec   8:00AM -  9:25AM   M W            H. KIM               JH 120

  0838*  lec   8:00AM -  9:25AM   M W            MARDIROSIAN   JH 310

  0831   lec   8:00AM -  9:25AM   T Th          W.D. FERRELL  JH 310

  0850   lec   9:35AM - 11:00AM   M W            ZAMBRANO      FH 221

  0847   lec   9:35AM - 11:00AM   T Th          J.A. BERNS       JH 310

  0846   lec   9:35AM - 12:45PM       F            H. CATALDO      JH 219

  0844   lec   11:10AM - 12:35PM  M W            NIKOLAYCHUK  JH 119

  0851   lec   11:10AM - 12:35PM  T Th          NIKOLAYCHUK  JH 120

  0832   lec   12:45PM -  2:10PM   T Th          A. ROOT           JH 118

  0849   lec   12:45PM -  3:55PM        S           T. DANAKIAN     FH 119B

  3400   lec   3:30PM -  6:40PM     W             STAFF              JH 212

  3396   lec   6:50PM - 10:00PM   M               R. CICCONE     JH 215

  3399   lec   6:50PM - 10:00PM   T               Z. CAYETANO  JH 119

  3394   lec   6:50PM - 10:00PM     W             H. BROWN       JH 211

  3406   lec   6:50PM - 10:00PM      Th           R. CICCONE     JH 115

 

MATHEMATICS 112                    3.00 Units

PRE-ALGEBRA (NDA) 

PREREQUISITE: Mathematics 105 or equivalent.  NOTE: “*” Denotes homework and/or tests will be done on computers.

  0843   lec   12:45PM -  3:00PM     M W F      GHARAMANIANS    JH 118

  (8 Week Class - Starts 10/30/2006, Ends 12/24/2006)

  3383   lec   6:20PM -  9:50PM       F            V.H. LEE           JH 214

  &        lec   12:20PM -  3:50PM        S           V.H. LEE           JH 214

  (7 Week Class - Starts 10/27/2006, Ends 12/24/2006)

  3646   lec   6:50PM - 10:00PM   M W           KARAPETYAN  FH 119A

  (8 Week Class - Starts 10/30/2006, Ends 12/24/2006)

 

  0835*  lec   8:00AM -  9:25AM   M W            M.N. SOW         FH 211

  0834   lec   8:00AM -  9:25AM   T Th          R.L. BLACKISTON   FH 219

  0839   lec   8:00AM -  9:25AM   T Th          H.S. BLACKISTON   JH 209

  0853*  lec   8:00AM -  9:25AM   T Th          M.N. SOW         FH 221

  0854*  lec   8:00AM - 11:10AM       F            R. BADALIAN     JH 310

  0856*  lec   9:35AM - 11:00AM   M W            M.N. SOW         JH 310

  0829*  lec   9:35AM - 11:00AM   T Th          M.N. SOW         JH 119

  0855   lec   9:35AM - 12:45PM        S           E. ACCAD         JH 212

  0859   lec   11:10AM - 12:35PM  M W    GHARAMANIANS       FH 119B

  0881   lec   11:10AM - 12:35PM  M W            MARDIROSIAN   HH 101

  0852*  lec   11:10AM - 12:35PM  T Th          M.N. SOW         FH 119B

  0842   lec   12:45PM -  2:10PM   M W            MARDIROSIAN   JH 214

  0857*  lec   12:45PM -  2:10PM   M W            I.S. MAGEE       JH 120

  0840   lec   12:45PM -  2:10PM   T Th          J. PAHL             FH 119B

  0858   lec   2:20PM -  3:45PM   T Th          K. KAVIANI        JH 215

  3405   lec   3:30PM -  6:40PM   M               V.H. LEE           JH 212

  3392   lec   3:30PM -  6:40PM   T               J.A. BERNS      JH 212

  3407   lec   6:50PM - 10:00PM   M      SUBRAMANIAN         JH 119

  3409   lec   6:50PM - 10:00PM   T               H. KIM              JH 310

  3391   lec   6:50PM - 10:00PM   T               H. FEINER        FH 113

  3408   lec   6:50PM - 10:00PM     W             ZAMBRANO     JH 119

  3410   lec   6:50PM - 10:00PM      Th   SUBRAMANIAN        JH 119

 

MATHEMATICS 113                    3.00 Units

ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA A  

PREREQUISITE: Mathematics 112 or equivalent.  Note: Successful completion of both Math 113 and Math 114 satisfies the requirement for completion of Math 115.

  3402   lec   3:30PM -  6:40PM      T Th        STAFF               FH 119B

  (8 Week Class - Starts 10/31/2006, Ends 12/21/2006)

 

  0893   lec   9:35AM - 11:00AM   T Th          BLACKISTON     FH 219

  0921   lec   9:35AM - 12:45PM        S           D.O. AKA           JH 118

  0922   lec   11:10AM - 12:35PM  M W    GHAHRAMANYAN      FH 119A

  3658   lec   5:15PM -  6:40PM   M W       J.M. SALAZAR      JH 214

 

MATHEMATICS 114                    3.00 Units

ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA B  

PREREQUISITE: Mathematics 113.  Successful completion of both Math 113 and 114 satisfies the requirement for completion of Math 115.

  0885   lec   11:10AM - 12:35PM  T Th          K. KAVIANI        FH 119A

  3382   lec   5:15PM -  6:40PM   T Th      V.V. VARDANYAN JH 214

 

 

MATHEMATICS 115                    5.00 Units

ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA  

PREREQUISITE: Mathematics 112 or equivalent.  NOTE: “*” Denotes homework and/or tests will be done on computers.

  0860*  lec   6:40AM -  7:50AM   MTWTh       R. BADALIAN          JH 310

  0861*  lec   6:55AM -  9:25AM   M W            A. NIKOLAYCHUK   JH 215

  0862*  lec   6:55AM -  9:25AM   T Th          A. NIKOLAYCHUK   JH 215

  0863   lec   8:00AM -  9:10AM   MTWTh       R.G. KENDIS          JH 212

  0848*  lec   8:00AM -  9:10AM   MTWTh       R. BADALIAN          FH 206

  0865   lec   9:35AM - 11:00AM   M W F         GHAHRAMANYAN   CHEM 3

  0864*  lec   9:35AM - 10:45AM   MTWTh       I.S. MAGEE            JH 118

  0866*  lec   9:35AM - 10:45AM   MTWTh       A. NIKOLAYCHUK   FH 119A

  0867   lec   11:10AM - 12:20PM  MTWTh       J. PAHL                  JH 212

  0868*  lec   11:10AM - 12:20PM  MTWTh       I.S. MAGEE            JH 310

  0869   lec   12:45PM -  1:55PM   MTWTh       J.M. SALAZAR        JH 119

  0870*  lec   12:45PM -  1:55PM   MTWTh       K.R. WINDSOR       JH 215

  0875*  lec   2:10PM -  3:20PM   MTWTh       N. PAYNE              JH 120

  3411*  lec   4:00PM -  6:30PM   M W           K.R. WINDSOR      JH 215

  3412   lec   4:00PM -  6:30PM   T Th          V.H. LEE                JH 215

  Special tutorial assistance available in section 3412

  3413*  lec   7:00PM -  9:30PM   M W           S.E. MASON          JH 310

  3420   lec   7:00PM -  9:30PM   M W           E.F. HALAKA        JH 118

  3414   lec   7:00PM -  9:30PM   T Th          S.J. ESMAILI         FH119B

  3639   lec   7:00PM -  9:30PM   T Th          R.W. ERICKSON    JH 118

  3450   lec   7:00PM -  9:30PM       F            D.O. AKA              JH 119

  &        lec   1:00PM -  3:30PM        S           D.O. AKA                JH 119

 

MATHEMATICS 121                    3.00 Units

ESSENTIALS OF PLANE GEOMETRY  

Prerequisite: Mathematics 115 or equivalent.

  0871   lec   9:35AM - 11:00AM   M W            H.A. PLOTQUIN      FH 119B

  0872   lec   11:10AM - 12:35PM  M W            H.A. PLOTQUIN      JH 211

 

MATHEMATICS 124A                  2.50 Units

INTERMEDIATE ALGEBRA A  

Prerequisite: Mathematics 115 or equivalent.Successful completion of both math 124A and 124B satisfies the requirement for completion of Math 125.Note: * Denotes homework and/or tests will be done on computers.

  3648   lec   3:30PM -  5:35PM      M W         STAFF                   JH 120

  &  lab  5:35PM -  6:40PM           M W            STAFF                   JH 120

  (8 Week Class - Starts 10/30/2006, Ends 12/24/2006)

 

  0830   lec   7:50AM -  8:55AM   M W            H.S. KIM            FH 219

  &        lab   8:55AM -  9:25AM   M W            H.S. KIM            FH 219

  3640   lec   5:05PM -  6:10PM   M W           DOMBROSKI    FH 119B

  &        lab   6:10PM -  6:40PM   M W            DOMBROSKI      FH 119B

 

MATHEMATICS 124B                  2.50 Units

INTERMEDIATE ALGEBRA B  

Prerequisite: Mathematics 124A or equivalent.Successful completion of both math 124A and 124B satisfies the requirement for completion of Math 125.

  3428   lec   5:05PM -  6:10PM   T Th          W.S. KING        JH 120

  &        lab   6:10PM -  6:40PM   T Th          W.S. KING         JH 120

 

MATHEMATICS 125                    5.00 Units

INTERMEDIATE ALGEBRA  

PREREQUISITE: Mathematics 115 or equivalent. : “*” Denotes homework and/or tests will be done on computers.

ALSO OFFERED THROUGH ITV. SEE BLUE PAGES.

  0873*  lec   6:40AM -  7:50AM   MTWTh       MARDIROSIAN   JH 211

  0923   lec   6:55AM -  9:25AM   M W            K. KAVIANI        JH 118

  0924   lec   6:55AM -  9:25AM   T Th          Z. KHAWZA       FH 101

  0845   lec   8:00AM -  9:10AM   MTWTh       P.M. VELEZ       FH 4

  Special tutorial assistance available in section 0845

  0876   lec   8:00AM -  9:10AM   MTWTh       H.A. PLOTQUIN JH 119

  0877   lec   9:35AM - 10:45AM   MTWTh       J. PAHL             JH 212

  Special tutorial assistance available in section 0877

  0878*  lec   9:35AM - 10:45AM   MTWTh       R. BADALIAN     JH 215

  0879   lec   11:10AM - 12:20PM  MTWTh       R.G. KENDIS     JH 118

  0880*  lec   11:10AM - 12:20PM  MTWTh       K.R. WINDSOR  JH 215

  0882   lec   12:45PM -  1:55PM   MTWTh       N. PAYNE         JH 212

  Special tutorial assistance available in section 0882

  0883   lec   2:15PM -  3:25PM   MTWTh       J.M. SALAZAR   JH 212

  3415   lec   4:00PM -  6:30PM   M W           S. LEE              JH 119

  Special tutorial assistance available in section 3415

  3453   lec   4:00PM -  6:30PM   T Th          HENTSCHEL     JH 119

  3708   lec   4:00PM -  6:30PM   T Th          S. LEE              FH 119A

  3426   lec   7:00PM -  9:30PM   M W           ABAYACHI       FH 308

  3416   lec   7:00PM -  9:30PM   M W           J.M. SEONG      JH 212

  3417   lec   7:00PM -  9:30PM   T Th          W.S. KING        JH 212

  3422   lec   7:00PM -  9:30PM   T Th          VARDANYAN    JH 211

  3452   lec   7:00PM -  9:30PM       F            C.T. BAKER     JH 212

  &        lec   1:00PM -  3:30PM        S           C.T. BAKER      JH 212

You must have internet access and a valid email address. To complete your registration, you must email your instructor at: araeipmr@lacitycollege.edu and you must attend a mandatory on-campus orientation. Time and location to be provided by your instructor thru email.

  0927   lec   5:20 hrs TBA              -               M.R. ARAEIPOUR  ON LINE

 

MATHEMATICS 135                    1.00 Units

USING THE COMPUTER FOR MATHEMATICS  

PREREQUISITE: Mathematics 125 or equivalent.  ADVISORY: Mathematics 245 or equivalent. Note: To complete enrollment, student must contact instructor.

  0884   lec   1:35 hrs TBA           -                 R. BADALIAN     JH 310

 

MATHEMATICS 202                    1.00 Units

MATHEMATICS WORKSHOP (CSU)  (RPT  3)

  0904   lab   3:10 hrs TBA           -                 MARDIROSIAN   JH 311

 

MATHEMATICS 215                    3.00 Units

PRINCIPLES OF MATHEMATICS I (UC:CSU) 

PREREQUISITE: Mathematics 125 or equivalent.

  0886   lec   8:50AM - 12:00PM          S         A. KARAPETYAN    JH 209

  &        lec   12:50PM -  4:00PM        S           A. KARAPETYAN    JH 209

  (7 Week Class - Starts 9/9/2006, Ends 10/21/2006)

  5091   lec   6:50PM - 10:00PM   T Th          D.H. HENTSCHEL  JH 209

  (8 Week Class - Starts 9/5/2006, Ends 10/26/2006)

 

MATHEMATICS 216                    3.00 Units

PRINCIPLES OF MATHEMATICS II (UC:CSU) 

PREREQUISITE: Mathematics 215 or equivalent.

  0887   lec   8:50AM - 12:00PM          S         A. KARAPETYAN                    JH 209

  &  lec  12:50PM -  4:00PM               S           A. KARAPETYAN    JH 209

  (7 Week Class - Starts 10/28/2006, Ends 12/15/2006)

  5092   lec   6:50PM - 10:00PM   T Th          D.H. HENTSCHEL  JH 209

  (8 Week Class - Starts 10/31/2006, Ends 12/21/2006)

 

MATHEMATICS 226                    1.00 Units

ELEMENTARY STATISTICS PROBLEM SOLVING  

PREREQUISITE: Mathematics 125 or equivalent.  CO-PREREQUISITE: Math 227 to be taken concurrently or completed previously. 

  0903   lec   11:50AM - 12:20PM    T Th        H. KIM                FH 221

  (16 Week Class - Starts 9/5/2006, Ends 12/21/2006)

 

MATHEMATICS 227                    4.00 Units

STATISTICS (UC:CSU) 

PREREQUISITE: Mathematics 125 or equivalent.

  0841   lec   7:20AM -  9:25AM   M W            L.A. ZAMBRANO     FH 119B

  0874   lec   8:00AM - 12:15PM        S           R. BADALIAN          JH 119

  0889   lec   9:35AM - 11:40AM   T Th          L.A. ZAMBRANO     FH 100B

  0902   lec   9:35AM - 11:40AM   M W            P.M. VELEZ            FH 221

  0890   lec   11:10AM -  1:15PM   M W            K. KAVIANI             JH 120

  3449   lec   3:30PM -  5:35PM   M W           M.N. SOW              FH119A

  3677   lec   5:45PM - 10:00PM       F            STAFF                   JH 215

  3429   lec   7:00PM -  9:05PM   T Th          T. DANAKIAN        JH 215

You must have internet access and a valid email address. To complete your registration, you must email your instructor at: araeipmr@lacitycollege.edu and you must attend a mandatory on-campus orientation. Time and location to be provided by your instructor thru email.

  0891   lec   4:15 hrs TBA              -               M.R. ARAEIPOUR  ONLINE

  3418   lec   6:50PM - 10:00PM     W             D.H. HENTSCHEL  JH 211

  &       lec   1:05 hrs TBA             -               D.H. HENTSCHEL ONLINE

 

MATHEMATICS 230                    3.00 Units

MATHEMATICS FOR LIBERAL ARTS STUDENTS (UC:CSU) 

PREREQUISITE: Mathematics 125 or equivalent.

  4909   lec   7:55PM - 10:00PM     T             W.D. FERRELL   JH 106

  &        lec   12:50PM -  4:15PM        S           W.D. FERRELL  JH 106

  (8 Week Class - Starts 9/4/2006, Ends 10/28/2006)

 

  0892   lec   9:35AM - 11:00AM   T Th          R.L. BLACKISTON   FH119B

  3419   lec   3:30PM -  6:40PM   T               R.W. ERICKSON    JH 118

 

MATHEMATICS 236                    5.00 Units

CALCULUS FOR BUSINESS AND SOCIAL SCIENCE (UC:CSU) 

PREREQUISITE: Math 125 or equivalent.

  0897   lec   11:10AM - 12:20PM  MTWTh       N. PAYNE              JH 209

  3421   lec   7:00PM -  9:30PM   M W           L.T. ZAKABI          JH 120

 

MATHEMATICS 240                    3.00 Units

TRIGONOMETRY  

PREREQUISITE:  Mathematics 125 or equivalent and Mathematics 121 or equivalent.

  0899   lec   8:00AM -  9:25AM   T Th          R. MARDIROSIAN   JH 120

  0900   lec   9:35AM - 12:45PM        S           M.A. ABAYACHI      JH 120

  0901   lec   9:35AM - 11:00AM   M W            H.A. PLOTQUIN      JH 119

  3430   lec   6:50PM - 10:00PM     W             A. DJRBASHIAN    HH 103

 

MATHEMATICS 245                    3.00 Units

COLLEGE ALGEBRA (UC:CSU) 

PREREQUISITE: Mathematics 125 or equivalent.

  0898   lec   8:00AM -  9:25AM   M W            A. DJRBASHIAN      FH 113

  0905   lec   9:35AM - 12:45PM        S           Z. KHAWZA            FH 119B

  0906   lec   11:10AM - 12:35PM  T Th          H.A. PLOTQUIN      JH 119

  3423   lec   3:30PM -  6:40PM      Th           STAFF                   JH 212

 

MATHEMATICS 260                    5.00 Units

PRE-CALCULUS (UC:CSU) 

PREREQUISITE: Mathematics 240 or equivalent.

  0912   lec   8:00AM -  9:10AM   MTWTh       I.S. MAGEE            FH 119A

  0910   lec   9:35AM - 10:45AM   MTWTh       R. MARDIROSIAN   JH 214

  3424   lec   7:00PM -  9:30PM   T Th          A. HONG               JH 214

  3660   lec   7:00PM -  9:30PM   M W           S. LEE                   JH 214

 

MATHEMATICS 261                    5.00 Units

CALCULUS I (UC:CSU) 

PREREQUISITE: Mathematics 260 or equivalent.

MAY BE TAKEN BY HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS. SEE BLUE PAGES.

  0913   lec   8:00AM -  9:10AM   MTWTh       J. PAHL             JH 214

  0914   lec   9:35AM - 10:45AM   MTWTh       R.G. KENDIS     JH 209

  8285   lec   9:35AM - 10:45AM   MTWTh       R.G. KENDIS     JH 209

  8121   lec   12:45PM -  3:15PM   T Th          M.N. SOW         JH 310

  0909   lec   12:45PM -  3:15PM   T Th          M.N. SOW         JH 310

  3425   lec   7:00PM -  9:30PM   M W           J.M. SALAZAR FH119B

 

MATHEMATICS 262                    5.00 Units

CALCULUS II (UC:CSU) 

PREREQUISITE:  ADVISORY:  DESCRIPTION: Mathematics 261 or equivalent.

MAY BE TAKEN BY HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS. SEE BLUE PAGES.

  0911   lec   9:35AM - 10:45AM   MTWTh       K. KAVIANI        JH 120

  8286   lec   9:35AM - 10:45AM   MTWTh       K. KAVIANI        JH 120

  3451   lec   7:00PM -  9:30PM   M W           V.H. LEE           JH 209

 

MATHEMATICS 263                    5.00 Units

CALCULUS III (UC:CSU) 

PREREQUISITE: Mathematics 262 or equivalent.

  0917   lec   11:10AM - 12:20PM  MTWTh       P.M. VELEZ       JH 214

  3427   lec   7:00PM -  9:30PM   T Th          S. LEE              JH 120

 

MATHEMATICS 270                    3.00 Units

LINEAR ALGEBRA (UC:CSU) 

PREREQUISITE: Mathematics 261 or equivalent. ADVISORY: Concurrent enrollment in Mathematics 262.  DESCRIPTION: A study of vector spaces, linear transformations, matrices, matrix algebra, determinants, solutions of systems of equations. 

  0919   lec   12:45PM -  3:55PM       F            V.H. LEE           JH 215

  3431   lec   6:50PM - 10:00PM   T               V.H. LEE           FH 119A

 

MATHEMATICS 275                    3.00 Units

ORDINARY DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS (UC:CSU) 

PREREQUISITE: Mathematics 262 or equivalent.

  0926   lec   8:00AM -  9:25AM   M W            R.W. WOLF       JH 209

  0920   lec   8:00AM - 11:10AM        S           NIKOLAYCHUK  JH 215

 

 
 

MATHEMATICS COURSE SEQUENCE

 
 

METEOROLOGY

Division Chair: John Freitas, CHEM105A (323) 953-4000 ext 2600

http://catalog.lacitycollege.edu/pages/earth%20science.htm

 

METERORolgy 003                   3.00 Units

INTRODUCTION TO WEATHER AND CLIMATE (UC:CSU)  

Advisory: English 28 or equivalent.

This course examines the physical principles governing weather and climate. The role of solar energy is emphasized.

  8151   lec   11:10AM - 12:35PM  M W            C.L. O BOYLE    FH 308

 
 

microBIOLOGY

Division Chair: Greg Gonsalves, LS204 (323) 953-4000 ext. 2796

http://www.lacitycollege.edu/academic/departments/lifesci/index.html

 

MICROBIOLOGY 001                  5.00 Units

INTRODUCTORY MICROBIOLOGY (UC:CSU) 

PREREQUISITE: College chemistry and one course in biological science.  DESCRIPTION: For pre-nursing, medical techs, public health majors, and allied health students.

  3432   lec   5:15PM -  6:40PM   T Th          D.R. HICKS      AD 310

  &        lab   6:50PM - 10:00PM   T Th          D.R. HICKS      AD 310

 

MICROBIOLOGY 020                  4.00 Units

GENERAL MICROBIOLOGY (UC:CSU) 

ADVISORY:  Eligibility in English 28 or its equivalent and Introductory Chemistry.  DESCRIPTION: Students may be required to purchase or provide laboratory instructional materials. For pre-nursing and allied health students.

  8290   lec   8:00AM - 11:10AM        S           D.J. SANCHEZ   LS 102

  &        lab   8:00AM - 11:10AM       F            D.J. SANCHEZ   AD 314

  8291   lec   8:00AM - 11:10AM        S           D.J. SANCHEZ   LS 102

  &        lab   12:00PM -  3:10PM        S           D.J. SANCHEZ   AD 314

  0930   lec   9:35AM - 12:45PM   T               D.R. HICKS        AD 310

  &        lab   9:35AM - 12:45PM      Th           D.R. HICKS        AD 310

  0931   lec   12:45PM -  3:55PM   M               D.R. HICKS        AD 310

  &        lab   12:45PM -  3:55PM     W             D.R. HICKS        AD 310

  5093   lec   6:50PM - 10:00PM      Th           WALLANO        LS 203

  &        lab   6:50PM - 10:00PM   M               STAFF              AD 314

  5094   lec   6:50PM - 10:00PM      Th           WALLANO        LS 203

  &       lab   6:50PM - 10:00PM     W             STAFF              AD 314

 

MICROBIOLOGY 040                  1.00 Units

MICROBIOLOGY LABORATORY PREPARATIONS   (RPT  2)

ADVISORY: Completion of/or concurrent enrollment in Microbiology 1 or 20, or equivalent.

  0932   lab   3:10-hrs  TBA                            D.R. HICKS        AD 310

 
 

 
Note: Red Text denotes updated information.
 

 < Marketing      ^Top      Music >